CPPC

Contact CPPC button white


 

Google logo with words


 weather button with words

 

Google Maps button white

 

USPS Button white

 

CPPC 2022 Convention Schedule

                             CPPC 2022 Convention Schedule

               CPPC 2022 CONVENTION – Play to Winstraight flush

                                                  October 14th & 15th

 Thursday 10/13/22

2:00-5:30 PM          Pre-Board Meeting
                            
Open to Membership

 Friday 10/14/22 

8:00-11:00 AM        Optional: Military Round Table
                            
Moderator: Michael Czarnecki-National Claims Service
                             Panelist:  David Jones – Tramscom, JD Klein-Army, John Plymire-Army,                                                 Carnita Farve- Air Force,  Wynester F. Askew – Coast Guard, Mary Opitz - Navy

9:00-11:00              Optional: Repair Firm Session Only
                            
Moderator: David & Lisa Kummerow - Image Restoration Services, Inc.
                                 Topics: Paperwork 101, Antique Quantification, Open Forum

12:00-1:00 PM        Registration Open

12:30-12:45            Newbies (Board Introduction and Welcome Newbies)

1:00-1:30               Opening General Session
                                       National Anthem
                                       CPPC President’s Address—Heidi Wattier
                                       Housekeeping Details

1:30-2:15               Are you ready to perform an inspection?
                             Moderator- Terry Jiminez - Universal Restoration Services
                             Panel: Rafael Loera - Seamless Restoration Services

2:15-2:30               Breakcocktails

2:30-3:30               3rd Party Service - "How Can I Assist?
                             Moderator: Jennifer Crumpacker - Alliance Relocation

3:30-3:45               Break

3:45-5:00               Networking & Cocktails
                                 

Saturday 10/15/2021

8:00-9:00 AM        Breakfast

9:00-9:30              Town Hall Meeting

9:30-10:15            How to retain Employees
                            Moderator: Chuck Russell - UniGroup
                            Panel: Heather Looney - Furniture Medic by Precision Repair and Restoration
                                      Brandi Johnston - Ace Relocation Systems, Inc.
                                      Pam Johnson - National Claims Services

10:15-10:30          Break

10:30-11:30         Premier Professionals shares his 3rd Party Custom Artist
                             Moderator: Lonnie Sargent – Premier Professionals
                              Artist: Tom Umholtz - Umholtz Custom Artwork

11:30-1:00 PM     Lunch

1:00-1:45             Delay/Inconvenience Claims-Mil, COD & NAT
                           Moderator: Naili Menear - Suddath Government Services
                           Panel: Brenda McCandless - Atlas World Group
                                    
Cheryl Condell - AVL/NAVL

1:45-2:00             Break                                                   

2:00-2:45             Authorized Repairs/Release Form
                           Moderator:Sergio and Susan Delarosa - Weathersby Guild Las Vegas

2:45-2:55            Transition

2:55 -3:40            Inspection Report Expectations
                           Moderator:Jeff Schatsman - Schatzman Claims/F.A.S.T.
                           Panel: Brandi Johnston - Ace Relocation Systems
                                     Larissa Schuler - Eagle Claims Service

3:45-4:00             Wrap Upcards dice and sign

4:00-5:00             Post Board Meeting
                          
Open to Membership

6:30-10:00           Closing Reception:
                           Enjoy Dinner & Networking
                          
Cash Bar and DJ